2017-2018 Class Schedule & Calendar



Plymouth Studio
Download Full Schedule

Monday - Jacob/Cam
4:00-4:45 Boys Creative Movement
4:45-5:45 Boys Tap/Hip Hop
5:45-6:30 Open Breakin/Poppin
6:30-7:15 Junior Hip Hop I
7:15-8:00 Jr. Hip Hop 2/Preteen
8:00-8:45 Teen/Adult Hip Hop

Tuesday - Jade
2:30-3:00 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
3:00-3:45 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:30 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
5:30-7:00 Ages 8-12 (Tap,Jazz,Ballet)
7:00-7:45 Lyrical/Contemporary I
7:45-9:15 Preteen/Teen Class (B,T,J)

Wednesday (AM) - Diana
10:00-10:30 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
10:30-11:15 Pre 1 (Ballet,Tap)
11:15-12:00 Pre 2/Kinder (Ballet,Tap)

Wednesday - Jade/Tiffany
4:00-4:45 Acro 2
4:45-5:45 Intermediate/Junior (Tap,Jazz)
5:45-6:30 Junior Company
6:30-7:15 Lyrical/Contemporary II
7:15-7:45 Senior Class (Tap)
7:45-8:30 Senior Class (Jazz)
8:30-9:15 Senior Company

Thursday - Amanda
4:00-4:45 Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30 Junior Modern
5:30-6:15 Junior Ballet
6:15-6:45 Pre Pointe/Junior Pointe
6:45-7:30 Modern
7:30-8:15 Senior Ballet
8:15-8:45 Senior Pointe

Friday - Jade
2:30-3:00 Dance With Me
3:00-3:45 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
3:45-4:30 Acro Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
4:30-5:30 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
5:30-7:00 Ages 7-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)

Saturday - Jade
9:00-9:30 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
9:30-10:15 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:15 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:45 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
12:00-12:45 Outreach Mini’s
12:45-1:30 Acro I (Conditioning)
1:30-2:15 Comp. Rep. Class


* The fitness classes are ongoing. They
are held year round and continue throughout the summer!

To Register for Dance Classes,
Please use our Online Portal Below.

Sagamore Studio
Download Full Schedule

Monday - Amanda
4:00-4:45 Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30 Junior Ballet
5:30-6:00 Pre Pointe/Junior Pointe
6:00-6:45 Progressions & Turns
6:45-7:30 Modern II
7:30-8:30 Senior I & II Ballet
8:30-9:00 Senior Pointe

Tuesday (AM) - Diana

10:00-10:45 Pre 2/Kinder (Ballet,Tap)
10:45-11:30 Acro Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
11:30-12:00 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)

Tuesday - Tiffany/Julia/Cam/Jacob
4:00-4:45 Lyrical/Contemporary I
4:45-5:30 Lyrical/Contemporary II
5:30-6:15 Lyrical/Contemporary III
6:15-7:00 PreTeen/Teen Hip Hop
7:00-7:45 Hip Hop Advanced
7:45-8:30 Senior Boy’s Tap

Wednesday - Diana/Becca/Tiffany
2:30-3:00  Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
3:00-3:45 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-6 (Ballet,Tap)
5:00-5:15 Ages 5-6 Intro to Jazz-No recital
5:15-6:45 Ages 7-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
6:45-8:15 Preteen/Teen (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
8:15-9:00 Adult (Tap) Intermediate/Adv

Thursday - Tiffany/Julia
4:00-5:00  Intermediate/Junior (Tap,Jazz)
5:00-5:45 Junior Company
5:45-6:30 Senior I Company
6:30-7:15 Senior Tap
7:15-8:00 Senior Jazz
8:00-8:45 Senior II Company

Friday - Jacob
4:00-4:45 Boys Creative Movement
4:45-5:30 Junior Breakin/Poppin
5:30-6:15 Junior Hip Hop (Ages 6+)
6:15-6:45 Break Dancing

Saturday - Diana/Jacqui/Tiffany
8:45-9:15 Dance with Me
9:15-10:00 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:15 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:45 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
11:45-1:15 Ages 8-12 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
1:15-2:00 Open Musical Theater
2:00-2:45 Junior Modern
2:45-3:30 Outreach Rep Team

* View our Note to Dance with Me, Baby and Preschool classes *

Class Age Requirements
Please R
efer to Our Age Requirements Page

Cancellations
All cancellations will be on the website & studio
telephones.  The studio may be open even if school is
cancelled.  Any classes missed will be made up on a
different day.  This is up to you.

(Dates subject are to change.)



Site Powered By:
Creative Resources Group