2018-2019 Class Schedule & Calendar

Plymouth Studio
Download Full Schedule

Monday
4:00-4:45 Boys Creative Movement
4:45-5:45 Boys Tap/Hip Hop
5:45-6:30 Open Breakin/Poppin
6:30-7:15 Junior Hip Hop I
7:15-8:00 Jr. Hip Hop 2/Preteen
8:00-8:45 Teen/Adult Hip Hop

Tuesday - Jade
2:30-3:00 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
3:00-3:45 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:30 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
5:30-7:00 Ages 8-12 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
7:00-8:30 Preteen/Teen Class (B,T,J)

Wednesday (AM)
10:00-10:30 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
10:30-11:15 Pre 1 (Ballet,Tap)
11:15-12:00 Pre 2/Kinder (Ballet,Tap)

Wednesday
4:00-5:00 Intermediate (Tap,Jazz)
5:00-5:45 Lyrical/Contemporary I
5:45-6:30 Lyrical/Contemporary II
6:30-7:30 Junior/Senior Class (Tap,Jazz)
7:30-8:15 Junior Company

Thursday
3:00-3:45 Dance for Parkinsons (start in Nov)
4:00-4:45 Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30 Open Modern
5:30-6:00 Jumps, Turns & Tricks
6:00-7:00 Junior/Senior Ballet
7:00-7:30 Pointe
7:30-8:15 Adult Ballet

Friday
2:00-2:30 Dance With Me
2:30-3:00 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
3:00-3:45 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
3:45-4:30 Acro Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
4:30-5:30 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
4:30-6:00 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
6:00-7:30 Ages 7-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
7:30-9:00 Preteen/Teen Class (B,T,J)

Saturday
9:00-9:30 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
9:30-10:15 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:15 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:45 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
11:45-12:30 Comp. Rep. Class
12:30-1:15 Outreach Mini’s
1:15-2:45 Ages 7-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
2:45-3:30 Acro I (Conditioning)
3:30-4:15 Acro 2
4:15-5:00 We Can Dance

* The fitness classes are ongoing. They
are held year round and continue throughout the summer!

To Register for Dance Classes,
Please use our Online Portal Below.

Sagamore Studio
Download Full Schedule

Monday
4:00-4:45 Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30 Junior Ballet
5:30-6:00 Pre Pointe/Junior Pointe
6:00-6:45 Jumps, Turns & Tricks
6:45-7:30 Modern II
7:30-8:30 Senior I & II Ballet
8:30-9:00 Senior Pointe

Tuesday (AM)
10:00-10:45 Pre 2/Kinder (Ballet,Tap)
10:45-11:30 Acro Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
11:30-12:15 Pre 1 (Ballet,Tap)
12:15-12:45 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
12:45-1:15 Dance With Me

Tuesday
4:00-4:45 Lyrical/Contemporary I
4:45-5:30 Lyrical/Contemporary II
5:30-6:15 Lyrical/Contemporary III
6:15-7:00 Preteen/Teen Hip Hop
7:00-7:45 Hip Hop Advanced
7:45-8:30 Break Dancing
8:30-9:15 Senior Boys Tap

Wednesday
2:30-3:00 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
3:00-3:45 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
5:00-5:15 Ages 5-7 Intro to Jazz-No recital
5:00-5:30 Ages 5-7 Jazz
5:30-7:00 Ages 7-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
7:00-8:30 Preteen/Teen (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
8:30-9:15 Adult (Tap) Intermediate/Adv

Thursday
4:00-5:00 Junior (Tap,Jazz)
5:00-5:45 Junior Company
5:45-6:30 Senior I Company
6:30-7:15 Senior Tap
7:15-8:00 Senior Jazz
8:00-8:45 Senior II Company

Friday
4:00-4:45 Boys Creative Movement
4:45-5:45 Boys Tap/Hip Hop
5:45-6:30 Junior Breakin/Poppin
6:30-7:15 Junior Hip Hop I (Ages 6-9)
7:15-8:00 Junior Hip Hop II (Ages 9+)

Saturday
9:00-9:30 Baby Class (Ballet,Tap)
9:30-10:15 Preschool (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:15 Ages 5-7 (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:30 Ages 5-7 Intro to Jazz - No recital
11:15-11:45 Ages 5-7 Jazz
11:45-1:15 Ages 8-12 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
1:15-2:00 Open Musical Theater
2:00-2:45 Junior Modern
2:45-3:30 Outreach Rep Team
3:30-4:00 Dance With Me

* View our Note to Dance with Me, Baby and Preschool classes *

Class Age Requirements
Please R
efer to Our Age Requirements Page

Cancellations
All cancellations will be on the website & studio
telephones.  The studio may be open even if school is
cancelled.  Any classes missed will be made up on a
different day.  This is up to you.

(Dates subject are to change.)



Site Powered By:
Creative Resources Group