2020-2021 Class Schedule & Calendar

Plymouth Studio
Download Full Schedule

Monday
4:00-4:45 Boys Creative Movement
4:45-5:30 Boys Tap/Hip Hop
5:30-6:15 Junior Breakin/Poppin
6:15-7:00 Advanced Breakin/Poppin
7:00-7:45 Junior Hip Hop
7:45-8:30 Teen Hip Hop
8:30-9:15 Adult Hip Hop

Tuesday
2:45-3:15 Pre I
3:15-4:00 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-6 (Ballet,Tap)
5:00-6:15 Ages 6-8 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
6:15-7:30 Ages 8-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
7:30-8:45 Preteen/Teen Class (B,T,J)

Wednesday (AM)
9:30-10:15 Pre Kinder (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:00 Beginner Acro (Ages 3.5-5)
11:00-11:45 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
11:45-12:15 Pre I

Wednesday
4:00-4:45 Lyrical/Contemporary I
4:45-5:45 Intermediate (Tap,Jazz)
5:45-6:30 Junior Company
6:30-7:15 Lyrical/Contemporary II
7:15-8:15 Junior/Senior Class (Tap,Jazz)
8:15-9:00 Senior Company

Thursday
4:00-4:45 Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30 Open Modern/Contemporary
5:30-6:15 Junior Ballet
6:15-6:45 Pre Pointe
6:45-7:45 Senior Ballet
7:45-8:15 Pointe
8:15-9:00 Adult Ballet

Thursday (AM)
9:30-10:00 Bouncing Babies Ages 6-17 mths
10:00-10:30 Dance With Me Ages 18 mths+
10:30-11:45 Elementary School Combo
11:45-1:00 Middle/High School Combo

Friday
2:00-2:30 Pre I
2:30-3:15 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
3:15-4:00 Beginner Acro
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-6 (Ballet,Tap)
5:00-6:15 Ages 6-8 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
6:15-7:30 Ages 8-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
7:30-8:15 Lyrical/Contemporary I


Saturday
9:00-9:30 Pre I
9:30-10:15 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:15 Ages 5-6 (Ballet,Tap)
11:15-12:30 Ages 7-10 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
12:30-1:15 Outreach/Comp. Rep. Class
1:15-2:00 Outreach Mini’s
1:15-2:15 Outreach Mini/Comp
2:15-3:00 Open Acro (Ages 6+)
3:00-3:30 We Can Dance (Ages 3-5)
3:30-4:15 We Can Dance (Ages 6-12)
4:15-5:15 We Can Dance (Ages 13+)

* The fitness classes are ongoing. They
are held year round and continue throughout the summer!

To Register for Dance Classes,
Please use our Online Portal Below.

Sagamore Studio
Download Full Schedule

Monday
4:00-4:45 Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30 Junior Ballet
5:30-6:00 Pre Pointe/Junior Pointe
6:00-6:45 Jumps,Turns & Tricks
6:45-7:30 Modern II/Contemporary
7:30-8:15 Senior I & II Ballet
8:15-8:45 Senior Pointe

Tuesday (AM)
9:30-10:15 Pre Kinder (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:00 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
11:00-11:30 Pre I

Tuesday
4:15-5:00 Lyrical/Contemporary I
5:00-5:45 Preteen/Teen Hip Hop
5:45-6:30 Lyrical/Contemporary II
6:30-7:15 Lyrical/Contemporary Adv
7:15-8:00 Hip Hop Advanced
8:00-8:45 Adult (Tap)

Wednesday
2:30-3:00 Pre I
3:00-3:45 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
4:00-5:00 Ages 5-6 (Ballet,Tap)
5:00-6:15 Ages 6-8 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
6:15-7:30 Ages 8-11 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
7:30-8:45 Preteen/Teen (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)

Thursday
4:00-5:00 Intermediate/Junior (Tap,Jazz)
5:00-5:45 Junior Company
5:45-6:30 Senior I & II Company
6:30-7:15 Senior Tap
7:15-8:00 Senior Jazz
8:00-8:45 Small Group Rehearsal

Friday
4:00-4:45 Boys Creative Movement
4:45-5:15 Hippity Hop (Hip Hop)
5:15-6:00 Open Breakin/Poppin
6:00-6:45 Junior Hip Hop I & II
6:45-7:30 Boys Tap/Hip Hop


Saturday
9:00-9:30 Pre I
9:30-10:15 Pre II (Ballet,Tap)
10:15-11:15 Ages 5-6 (Ballet,Tap)
11:15-12:30 Ages 6-8 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
12:30-1:45 Ages 8-12 (Ballet,Tap,Jazz)
1:45-2:30 Open Musical Theater
2:30-3:15 Junior Modern/Contemporary
3:15-4:00 Outreach/Comp Rep Class
4:00-4:30 Dance With Me

* Coming Soon - Note to Dance with Me and Preschool classes *

Class Age Requirements
Please R
efer to Our Age Requirements Page

Cancellations
All cancellations will be on the website & studio
telephones.  The studio may be open even if school is
cancelled.  Any classes missed will be made up on a
different day.  This is up to you.

(Dates subject are to change.)



Site Powered By:
Creative Resources Group